494 Maxwell Rd Roswell, GA 30075
Estimated Value: $388,921 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Maxwell Rd, Roswell, GA 30075 and is currently estimated at $416,480, approximately $400 per square foot. 494 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Vickery Mill Elementary, Elkins Pointe Middle School, and Roswell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $108,160 | $51,440 | $56,720 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $100,200 | $34,800 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $766 | $103,480 | $23,520 | $79,960 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $88,800 | $30,040 | $58,760 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $80,520 | $27,680 | $52,840 |
| 2019 | $253 | $84,720 | $25,760 | $58,960 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $70,640 | $30,240 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $49,200 | $18,640 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $49,200 | $18,640 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $49,200 | $18,640 | $30,560 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $49,200 | $18,640 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map