4940 C C Square Rd Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 C C Square Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $160,588, approximately $126 per square foot. 4940 C C Square Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1988
Bought by
Caviness Kenneth Bcaviness Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caviness Kenneth Bcaviness Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $282 | $83,230 | $21,000 | $62,230 |
| 2024 | $282 | $83,230 | $21,000 | $62,230 |
| 2023 | $277 | $83,230 | $21,000 | $62,230 |
| 2022 | $417 | $53,350 | $10,400 | $42,950 |
| 2021 | $417 | $53,350 | $10,400 | $42,950 |
| 2020 | $407 | $53,350 | $10,400 | $42,950 |
| 2019 | $407 | $53,350 | $10,400 | $42,950 |
| 2018 | $344 | $44,140 | $7,360 | $36,780 |
| 2016 | $345 | $44,142 | $7,360 | $36,782 |
| 2015 | $337 | $44,142 | $8,210 | $35,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,142 | $8,210 | $35,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map