Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Baba
Realty Plus, Inc.
(269) 268-4526
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $222,000
Property is just of State Road 120, going south, ranch with 3 bedrooms, large living room and kitchen area, large back yard, with slider off the dining area, basement, attached garage, patio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Manuel Nieves Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennymac Corp | -- | Liberty Title & Excrow Company | |
| Juan Manuel Nieves Bautista | $55,100 | Liberty Title & Excrow Company | |
| Pennymac Holdings Llc | $83,000 | Feiwell & Hannoy, P.C. |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Sold | $55,099 | -13.9% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $154,200 | $24,600 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $145,800 | $24,600 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $133,700 | $21,400 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $119,400 | $17,800 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $938 | $104,000 | $16,900 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $108,200 | $16,500 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $104,300 | $16,500 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $94,800 | $14,900 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $94,700 | $14,900 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $871 | $85,700 | $14,900 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $740 | $74,100 | $14,900 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $740 | $99,900 | $14,900 | $85,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Baba
Realty Plus, Inc.
(269) 268-4526
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Virgen Morales
Lewis & Lambright Inc
(260) 479-5503
158 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201626808
APN: 44-02-31-200-030.005-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.