Estimated Value: $408,000 - $422,100
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 Ernest Way, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $415,775, approximately $207 per square foot. 4941 Ernest Way is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Sherwood Marshall
Bought by
Sherwood Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Blanch Edawrd and Blanch Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Sherwood Kelly A | -- | -- | |
| Blanch Edawrd | $182,590 | Alexander Decroce |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,662 | $8,690 | $1,500 | $7,190 |
| 2024 | $8,662 | $8,690 | $1,500 | $7,190 |
| 2023 | $8,337 | $8,690 | $1,500 | $7,190 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $8,690 | $1,500 | $7,190 |
| 2021 | $8,414 | $8,690 | $1,500 | $7,190 |
| 2020 | $8,050 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $7,687 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map