4941 Lantern St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $252,200 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 Lantern St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $272,550, approximately $201 per square foot. 4941 Lantern St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $227,200 | $40,000 | $187,200 |
| 2024 | $2,209 | $212,400 | $40,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $203,700 | $40,000 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $177,400 | $40,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $156,900 | $34,000 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $155,000 | $33,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $153,600 | $33,000 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $148,100 | $30,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $143,900 | $32,000 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $141,100 | $32,000 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $132,700 | $30,000 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map