4941 N 27 Rd Manton, MI 49663
Estimated Value: $146,083 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 N 27 Rd, Manton, MI 49663 and is currently estimated at $159,271, approximately $127 per square foot. 4941 N 27 Rd is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Floyd M. Jewett Elementary School and Mesick Consolidated Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $392 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $392 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $381 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $377 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $16,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map