4941 N Cliffrose Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $695,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 N Cliffrose Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $667,364, approximately $177 per square foot. 4941 N Cliffrose Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Allen Joshua Leavitt and Allen Jenni Lyn
Bought by
Wrinkle Edward L and Wrinkle Joann T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Isaac
Bought by
Allen Joshua Leavitt and Allen Jenni Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,343
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Homes Llc
Bought by
Patterson Isaac
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,487
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrinkle Edward L | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Allen Joshua Leavitt | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Patterson Isaac | -- | Gt Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allen Joshua Leavitt | $434,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Isaac | $337,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $342,485 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $320,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $335,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $323,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $426,300 | $99,100 | $327,200 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $366,600 | $91,800 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $965 | $91,800 | $91,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map