4942 153rd St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $278,563 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4942 153rd St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $289,891, approximately $278 per square foot. 4942 153rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Pleil Klaus and Pleil Glenna Sue
Bought by
Ryan Michael E and Ryan Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,906
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$229,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Garwood Donald J and Garwood Michelle
Bought by
Pleil Klaus and Pleil Glenna Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Pitt Steve F
Bought by
Garwood Donald J and Garwood Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,400
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Michael E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Pleil Klaus | $130,000 | -- | |
| Garwood Donald J | $147,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Michael E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garwood Donald J | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $22,000 | $3,096 | $18,904 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $22,000 | $3,096 | $18,904 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $22,000 | $3,096 | $18,904 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $14,843 | $2,709 | $12,134 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $14,842 | $2,709 | $12,133 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $14,842 | $2,709 | $12,133 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $17,073 | $2,515 | $14,558 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $17,073 | $2,515 | $14,558 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $17,073 | $2,515 | $14,558 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $14,040 | $2,128 | $11,912 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $14,040 | $2,128 | $11,912 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $14,040 | $2,128 | $11,912 |
| 2013 | $4,533 | $15,616 | $2,128 | $13,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map