4942 Brookdale Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $199,603 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4942 Brookdale Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $221,651, approximately $185 per square foot. 4942 Brookdale Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1992
Bought by
Garrison Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Bought by
Garrison Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Nancy L | $70,900 | -- | |
| Garrison Nancy L | $63,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $163,290 | $50,230 | $113,060 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $163,290 | $50,230 | $113,060 |
| 2023 | $670 | $166,410 | $50,230 | $116,180 |
| 2022 | $970 | $99,490 | $18,030 | $81,460 |
| 2021 | $970 | $99,490 | $18,030 | $81,460 |
| 2020 | $963 | $99,490 | $18,030 | $81,460 |
| 2019 | $963 | $99,490 | $18,030 | $81,460 |
| 2018 | $993 | $99,470 | $18,030 | $81,440 |
| 2016 | $969 | $99,473 | $18,030 | $81,443 |
| 2015 | $971 | $99,473 | $18,030 | $81,443 |
| 2014 | $971 | $99,473 | $18,030 | $81,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map