4942 Mountain View Ln Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $216,895 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4942 Mountain View Ln, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $237,974, approximately $198 per square foot. 4942 Mountain View Ln is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $149,396 | $14,750 | $134,646 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $149,396 | $14,750 | $134,646 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $149,396 | $14,750 | $134,646 |
| 2022 | $942 | $108,217 | $12,500 | $95,717 |
| 2021 | $904 | $108,217 | $12,500 | $95,717 |
| 2020 | $900 | $108,217 | $12,500 | $95,717 |
| 2019 | $900 | $108,217 | $12,500 | $95,717 |
| 2018 | $891 | $107,056 | $12,500 | $94,556 |
| 2017 | $875 | $105,284 | $12,500 | $92,784 |
| 2016 | $849 | $105,284 | $12,500 | $92,784 |
| 2015 | $846 | $105,284 | $12,500 | $92,784 |
| 2014 | $845 | $105,284 | $12,500 | $92,784 |
| 2013 | $845 | $105,284 | $12,500 | $92,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map