4944 Arrowview Dr Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Arrowview Dr, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $234,128, approximately $158 per square foot. 4944 Arrowview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Michael Suttles R and Michael Peggy J
Bought by
Honious Nicholas and Honious Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,669
Outstanding Balance
$47,706
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$186,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Mack Walter E and Mack Charlotte E
Bought by
Suttles R Michael and Suttles Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honious Nicholas | $118,500 | -- | |
| Suttles R Michael | -- | Equity Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Honious Nicholas | $116,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $62,270 | $12,340 | $49,930 |
| 2024 | $3,210 | $62,270 | $12,340 | $49,930 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $62,270 | $12,340 | $49,930 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $44,190 | $8,750 | $35,440 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $44,190 | $8,750 | $35,440 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $44,190 | $8,750 | $35,440 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $33,790 | $8,750 | $25,040 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $33,790 | $8,750 | $25,040 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $33,790 | $8,750 | $25,040 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $32,120 | $8,750 | $23,370 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $32,120 | $8,750 | $23,370 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $32,120 | $8,750 | $23,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,420 | $8,750 | $24,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map