4944 Bradley Blvd Chevy Chase, MD 20815
Downtown Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Bradley Blvd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815 and is currently estimated at $652,384, approximately $671 per square foot. 4944 Bradley Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Page Casey Christine and Page Christine N
Bought by
Page Casey Christine and Casey Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Racca Eugene C
Bought by
Racca Susan Gail Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Racca Eugene C
Bought by
Racca Susan Gail Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Casey Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Racca Susan Gail Tr | -- | -- | |
| Racca Susan Gail Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,083 | $595,000 | $178,500 | $416,500 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $570,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,471 | $545,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
| 2019 | $10,779 | $520,000 | $159,000 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $5,263 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,255 | $500,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $490,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,027 | $473,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,027 | $456,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map