4944 Cabal Rd Sharon, SC 29742
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Cabal Rd, Sharon, SC 29742 and is currently estimated at $135,139, approximately $140 per square foot. 4944 Cabal Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Smith Effie B
Bought by
Teresa Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $3,470 | $320 | $3,150 |
| 2024 | $10 | $2,170 | $240 | $1,930 |
| 2023 | $10 | $2,050 | $240 | $1,810 |
| 2022 | $10 | $2,170 | $240 | $1,930 |
| 2021 | $9 | $2,170 | $240 | $1,930 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,780 | $240 | $1,540 |
| 2019 | $306 | $1,780 | $240 | $1,540 |
| 2018 | $306 | $1,780 | $240 | $1,540 |
| 2017 | $306 | $1,780 | $240 | $1,540 |