4944 Creekside Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $224,176 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Creekside Ln, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $250,044, approximately $178 per square foot. 4944 Creekside Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Bodine Judy
Bought by
Bodine Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodine Judy | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $101,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $770 | $98,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $770 | $95,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $746 | $92,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $737 | $89,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $724 | $88,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $703 | $86,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $695 | $85,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $83,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $81,541 | $0 | $0 |