4944 Elm St Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,201 - $664,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Elm St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $611,550, approximately $421 per square foot. 4944 Elm St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Michael Todd and Anderson Irene
Bought by
Grant Warren H and Grant Yvonne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,281
Outstanding Balance
$36,802
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$574,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Warren H | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Warren H | $144,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,174 | $528,000 | $377,000 | $151,000 |
| 2025 | $4,181 | $478,800 | $335,000 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $486,800 | $343,000 | $143,800 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $524,900 | $348,000 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $431,800 | $249,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $3,986 | $355,100 | $199,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $344,000 | $191,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,731 | $306,600 | $164,000 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $268,500 | $135,000 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $218,600 | $113,000 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $2,246 | $182,000 | $97,000 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $141,500 | $74,000 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map