4944 Harmony St Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $143,954 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Harmony St, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $187,489, approximately $163 per square foot. 4944 Harmony St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Mccarthy Forest M and Mccarthy Virginia K
Bought by
Mccarthy Forest M and Mccarthy Virginia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Forest M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $74,200 | $74,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $545 | $55,400 | $55,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $48,200 | $48,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $986 | $42,600 | $42,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $948 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $953 | $38,900 | $38,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $939 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |