4944 Wing Commander Dr Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,890 - $548,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Wing Commander Dr, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $516,723, approximately $178 per square foot. 4944 Wing Commander Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Lloyd David C
Bought by
South Carissa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,084
Outstanding Balance
$246,905
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Laughery Helen and Palmer Heidi H
Bought by
Lloyd David C and South Carissa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Carissa E | -- | Performance Title & Settleme | |
| Lloyd David C | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | South Carissa E | $281,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd David C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,879 | $376,600 | $80,000 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $3,621 | $348,200 | $75,000 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $318,600 | $65,000 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $3,213 | $294,800 | $65,000 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $285,300 | $65,000 | $220,300 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $280,800 | $62,000 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $276,000 | $62,000 | $214,000 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $268,700 | $62,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $262,900 | $58,000 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $263,400 | $58,000 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $263,800 | $58,000 | $205,800 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $243,400 | $58,000 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map