4945 E 88th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 E 88th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $447,239, approximately $126 per square foot. 4945 E 88th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Wallace C Wayne and Wallace Rebecca R
Bought by
Wallace C Wayne and Wallace Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Wallace Clifton Wayne and Wallace Rebecca Ruth
Bought by
Wallace C Wayne and Wallace Rebecca R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace C Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Wallace C Wayne | -- | -- | |
| -- | $208,500 | -- | |
| -- | $204,500 | -- | |
| -- | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $34,748 | $4,865 | $29,883 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $33,707 | $4,897 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $33,696 | $5,270 | $28,426 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $31,715 | $6,170 | $25,545 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $30,762 | $5,984 | $24,778 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $30,762 | $5,984 | $24,778 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $30,762 | $5,984 | $24,778 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $30,762 | $5,984 | $24,778 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $31,762 | $6,179 | $25,583 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $31,762 | $6,179 | $25,583 |
| 2015 | $4,075 | $31,762 | $6,179 | $25,583 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $31,108 | $6,179 | $24,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map