4945 Langham Place Mobile, AL 36619
Belmeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,181 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 Langham Place, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $181,795, approximately $134 per square foot. 4945 Langham Place is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Steele Kellik
Bought by
Steele Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Jones James F and Jones Patricia Ann
Bought by
Steele Joseph B and Steele Kelli K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,150
Outstanding Balance
$39,886
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$141,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Joseph B | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Joseph B | $92,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Joseph B | $87,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $11,060 | $2,200 | $8,860 |
| 2024 | $555 | $9,700 | $2,000 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $523 | $9,590 | $2,000 | $7,590 |
| 2022 | $371 | $9,030 | $2,000 | $7,030 |
| 2021 | $350 | $8,600 | $2,000 | $6,600 |
| 2020 | $369 | $8,980 | $2,000 | $6,980 |
| 2019 | $372 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $398 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $402 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map