4945 Luwal Dr Haverhill, FL 33415
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $818,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 Luwal Dr, Haverhill, FL 33415 and is currently estimated at $803,480, approximately $304 per square foot. 4945 Luwal Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hope-Centennial Elementary School, Bear Lakes Middle School, and Palm Beach Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Ruzeski Edward M and Ruzeski Linda T
Bought by
Ruzeski Edward M and Ruzeski Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Depietro Philip K and Depietro Sylvia
Bought by
Ruzeski Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Depietro Philip K and Depietro Sylvia
Bought by
Depietro Philip K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruzeski Edward M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruzeski Edward M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Depietro Philip K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $255,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $248,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $241,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $234,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $227,642 | $0 | $0 |