4945 S Eagle Cir Aurora, CO 80015
Woodgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 S Eagle Cir, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $477,254, approximately $264 per square foot. 4945 S Eagle Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sagebrush Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Schallon Kaylie A
Bought by
Korolko Oleksandr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,900
Outstanding Balance
$417,398
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Fox Chris A
Bought by
Schallon Kaylie A and Schallon Bradley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Richter Emily
Bought by
Fox Chris A and Fox Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,425
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Shawver Nancy K
Bought by
Richter Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco