Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridgette Fyvie
Garcia Properties
(314) 477-9008
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $244,899
Looking for an incredible investment opportunity??? This spacious 2-family in the South Hampton neighborhood is looking for someone to breathe new life into its beautiful old bones. The 1st floor unit features 2 beds and 1 bath with an additional sunroom off the back. The upstairs has 3 bedrooms! That's right...3 beds and 1 bath, also the additional sunroom. Lots of original charm remains including hardwood flooring, stained glass windows, and more! 2 car garage off alley. Property is being sold as part of an estate. Seller has limited knowledge about the property. Seller to make NO repairs or provide passed occupancy from the city.
Thanks for looking!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garcia Properties License #2019035840 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agalliu Ergys | -- | True Title | |
| Agalliu Ergys | -- | True Title | |
| Rey Batholomew E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agalliu Ergys | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Agalliu Ergys | $178,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $42,960 | $3,040 | $39,920 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $35,500 | $3,040 | $32,460 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $35,500 | $3,040 | $32,460 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $31,260 | $3,040 | $28,220 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $31,260 | $3,040 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $27,800 | $3,040 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $27,800 | $3,040 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $25,480 | $2,850 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $25,480 | $2,850 | $22,630 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $23,050 | $2,850 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,880 | $2,850 | $20,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bridgette Fyvie
Garcia Properties
(314) 477-9008
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Kallogjeri
4U Realty
(314) 368-5414
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25043530
APN: 5157-00-0330-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.