4946 Race Rd Cincinnati, OH 45211
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,628 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4946 Race Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $278,407, approximately $179 per square foot. 4946 Race Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Sharp Bernice S and Schaller Clifford J
Bought by
Reemelin Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reemelin Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $72,104 | $31,290 | $40,814 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $72,104 | $31,290 | $40,814 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $72,104 | $31,290 | $40,814 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $58,601 | $30,475 | $28,126 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $58,601 | $30,475 | $28,126 |
| 2020 | $3,299 | $58,601 | $30,475 | $28,126 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $52,322 | $27,209 | $25,113 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $52,322 | $27,209 | $25,113 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $52,322 | $27,209 | $25,113 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $47,264 | $26,936 | $20,328 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $47,264 | $26,936 | $20,328 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $47,264 | $26,936 | $20,328 |
| 2013 | $2,671 | $47,744 | $27,209 | $20,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map