4947 Wabash St Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4947 Wabash St, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $838,531, approximately $293 per square foot. 4947 Wabash St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Mountain Jade and Mountain Andrew
Bought by
Hulon Eleasa and Hulon Collin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$847,266
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$8,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Mountain Andrew and Mountain Jade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,341
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulon Eleasa | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mountain Andrew | $449,268 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulon Eleasa | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mountain Andrew | $404,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $63,540 | $12,340 | $12,340 |
| 2024 | $8,584 | $58,670 | $8,040 | $50,630 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $58,670 | $8,040 | $50,630 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $45,050 | $12,160 | $32,890 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $46,350 | $12,510 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $41,970 | $12,510 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $41,970 | $12,510 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $35,780 | $10,970 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $35,780 | $10,970 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $35,880 | $8,660 | $27,220 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $35,880 | $8,660 | $27,220 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $14,360 | $14,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map