49487 Briar Pointe Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49487 Briar Pointe Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $482,876, approximately $195 per square foot. 49487 Briar Pointe Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Shawnee Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Genova Christina and Bottomley Jason
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Genova Christina and Bottomley Jason
Bought by
Genova Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Wojcik Mark and Bailey Marcy
Bought by
Genova Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust | $267,300 | None Available | |
| Genova Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Genova Christina | $300,000 | -- | |
| Bottomley Jason | -- | Wilson Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bottomley Jason | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $37 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,735 | $135,980 | $34,500 | $101,480 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $135,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $129,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,496 | $114,480 | $23,500 | $90,980 |
| 2013 | $2,578 | $114,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map