4949 A1a Unit 141 Fort Pierce, FL 34949
South Hutchinson Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $512,534
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 A1a Unit 141, Fort Pierce, FL 34949 and is currently estimated at $493,884, approximately $162 per square foot. 4949 A1a Unit 141 is a home located in St. Lucie County with nearby schools including Chester A. Moore Elementary School, St. Lucie Elementary School, and Lawnwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Mercedes and Gutierrez Andres
Bought by
Keen James and Keen Odalys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,262
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Fisher Brian and Fisher Barabara
Bought by
Gutieerrez Mercedas and Gutieerrez Andres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Sciturro Tony and Sciturro Joan
Bought by
Fisher Brian and Fisher Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keen James | $369,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Gutieerrez Mercedas | $258,000 | First International Title In | |