Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Graham
Apex Real Estate Inc
(256) 565-1110
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $385,000
MINI FARM with 40 ACRES and 2 homes. Bring the animals of your choice and watch them roam on the 40 acres of fenced property which has barn and large pond. The home place is 1300+/- sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, home needs some TLC. 2nd home is 1680+/- sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, open floor plan, large laundry room, large master suite with private office space and a huge master walk in closet. Kitchen is large with loads of counter space with large bar for seating. Storm shelter on property. Come and take a look at all the things this Mini Farm has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Apex Real Estate Inc License #85558 Listed on: 01/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peevy Kelly | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Off Market | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $255,000 | -12.1% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 | $23,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $633 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $19,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $13,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $15,000 | $4,700 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $476 | $15,000 | $4,700 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $449 | $14,080 | $4,680 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $449 | $14,080 | $4,680 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $424 | $13,260 | $4,660 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $424 | $13,240 | $4,640 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $424 | $13,240 | $4,640 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,220 | $4,620 | $8,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathy Graham
Apex Real Estate Inc
(256) 565-1110
51 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 1772796
APN: 16-01-11-0-000-025.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.