4949 E 23rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,587 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 E 23rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $234,897, approximately $189 per square foot. 4949 E 23rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Graham Freddie L L and Ellis Patrice J
Bought by
Wagner Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Gary R | $53,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagner Gary R | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |