4949 E Road Runner Rd Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated Value: $2,540,000 - $3,737,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 E Road Runner Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 and is currently estimated at $3,058,258, approximately $879 per square foot. 4949 E Road Runner Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kiva Elementary School, Mohave Middle School, and Saguaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Brennan Kathleen M
Bought by
Brennan Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
Minning Charles J
Bought by
Halamandaris Val J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Halamandaris Val J | $510,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halamandaris Val J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $139,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $132,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,089 | $188,930 | $37,780 | $151,150 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $166,050 | $33,210 | $132,840 |
| 2021 | $8,248 | $147,120 | $29,420 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $8,196 | $151,670 | $30,330 | $121,340 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $135,130 | $27,020 | $108,110 |
| 2018 | $7,619 | $99,150 | $19,830 | $79,320 |
| 2017 | $7,628 | $140,180 | $28,030 | $112,150 |
| 2016 | $7,468 | $133,370 | $26,670 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $7,086 | $117,730 | $23,540 | $94,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map