4949 Knapp Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $165,398 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 Knapp Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $236,100, approximately $213 per square foot. 4949 Knapp Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Vanopdorp Francis J
Bought by
Coffman Cym C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Cym C | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $345 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $134,000 | $17,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $134,000 | $17,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $31 | $134,000 | $17,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $379 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $379 | $74,200 | $10,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $74,200 | $10,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $74,200 | $10,000 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,200 | $10,000 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,100 | $10,000 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map