4949 Lear Nagle Rd North Ridgeville, OH 44039
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 Lear Nagle Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039 and is currently estimated at $144,629, approximately $146 per square foot. 4949 Lear Nagle Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ranger High Tech Academy, Liberty Elementary School, and North Ridgeville Academic Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Ralph E and Thompson Jewel E
Bought by
Thompson Ralph E and Thompson Jewel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Meehan Charis J and Meehan William P
Bought by
Thompson Ralph E and Thompson Jewel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ralph E | -- | Attorney | |
| Thompson Ralph E | $70,000 | Elyria Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,773 | $33,975 | $11,890 | $22,085 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $31,420 | $11,333 | $20,087 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $31,420 | $11,333 | $20,087 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $31,420 | $11,330 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $24,920 | $8,990 | $15,930 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $24,920 | $8,990 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $24,920 | $8,990 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $25,220 | $7,870 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $25,220 | $7,870 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $25,220 | $7,870 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $25,220 | $7,870 | $17,350 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $25,220 | $7,870 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map