495 Bell Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Bell Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $523,705, approximately $233 per square foot. 495 Bell Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
American Enterprise Bank
Bought by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company and Trust #14763
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Judge Emmett James and Judge Alice J
Bought by
American Enterprise Bank and Trust #4001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| American Enterprise Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,116 | $47,000 | $9,856 | $37,144 |
| 2024 | $8,116 | $38,000 | $8,448 | $29,552 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $38,000 | $8,448 | $29,552 |
| 2022 | $7,714 | $38,000 | $8,448 | $29,552 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $29,384 | $5,632 | $23,752 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $29,384 | $5,632 | $23,752 |
| 2019 | $8,238 | $39,494 | $5,632 | $33,862 |
| 2018 | $7,258 | $32,155 | $4,693 | $27,462 |
| 2017 | $7,156 | $32,155 | $4,693 | $27,462 |
| 2016 | $7,195 | $32,155 | $4,693 | $27,462 |
| 2015 | $6,316 | $27,417 | $4,224 | $23,193 |
| 2014 | $6,271 | $27,417 | $4,224 | $23,193 |
| 2013 | $6,110 | $27,417 | $4,224 | $23,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map