$3,600 - $14,500
total monthly price
12 months term

Icon Brickell Tower 2 495 Brickell Ave Unit 3511 Floor 35 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,097 Sq Ft
2009 Built

About This Home

This apartment is located at 495 Brickell Ave Unit 3511, Miami, FL 33131 and is currently priced between $3,600-$14,500. This property was built in 2009. 495 Brickell Ave Unit 3511 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Senior High School.

Listing Provided By

Condo Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2009
  • 19 units

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Rent $6,150 0.0% --
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Off Market $6,150 -- --
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Off Market $5,975 -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $5,950 -3.3% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Rent $6,150 0.0% --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Rent $6,150 0.0% --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Off Market $6,150 -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 For Rent $5,975 0.0% --
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Off Market $5,975 -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Rent $5,975 -2.8% --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $6,150 +39.8% $8 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $4,400 0.0% $6 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 For Rent $4,400 -26.7% --
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Off Market $6,000 -- --
01/27/2025 01/27/25 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Price Changed $6,000 +53.8% $8 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Rent $3,900 0.0% --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Price Changed $3,900 -22.0% $5 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Off Market $5,000 -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.