495 Brickhouse Rd Louisa, VA 23093
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Brickhouse Rd, Louisa, VA 23093. 495 Brickhouse Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $224,100 | $56,000 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $206,700 | $51,200 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $191,500 | $47,600 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $169,700 | $45,200 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $808 | $148,600 | $42,800 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $999 | $138,700 | $42,800 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $958 | $133,000 | $42,800 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $923 | $128,200 | $42,800 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $834 | $118,900 | $41,600 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $834 | $115,800 | $41,600 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $824 | $114,400 | $41,600 | $72,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,800 | $44,100 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map