495 Centre St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $485,343
Studio
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Centre St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $485,343, approximately $215 per square foot. 495 Centre St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Mullein Hill Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
495 Center St Llc
Bought by
Game Reserve Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,259
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Nardullo Exchange T and Exchange Auth Llp Tr
Bought by
495 Center Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Game Reserve Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| 495 Center Street Llc | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Game Reserve Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 495 Center Street Llc | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 495 Center Street Llc | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $354,000 | $129,200 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $354,000 | $129,200 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $339,100 | $114,300 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $5,199 | $318,400 | $114,300 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $307,200 | $91,200 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $307,200 | $91,200 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $302,500 | $91,200 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $302,500 | $91,200 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $302,500 | $91,200 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $286,000 | $91,200 | $194,800 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $286,000 | $91,200 | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map