Estimated Value: $182,621 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 County Road 283, Kosse, TX 76653 and is currently estimated at $263,155, approximately $136 per square foot. 495 County Road 283 is a home with nearby schools including Bremond Elementary School, Bremond Middle School, and Bremond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Parlow Stephanie Carol
Bought by
Hill James Lawrence and Hill Cheryl Jeanine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $167,370 | $13,220 | $154,150 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $167,370 | $13,220 | $154,150 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $156,980 | $11,790 | $145,190 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $154,960 | $9,770 | $145,190 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $134,640 | $5,650 | $128,990 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $132,010 | $4,520 | $127,490 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $132,010 | $4,520 | $127,490 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $85,140 | $3,310 | $81,830 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $85,140 | $3,310 | $81,830 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $85,140 | $3,310 | $81,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,140 | $3,310 | $81,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,140 | $3,310 | $81,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map