495 E 1100 N Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 E 1100 N, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $541,910, approximately $433 per square foot. 495 E 1100 N is a home with nearby schools including Grovecrest Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $332,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $299,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $281,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $289,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $352,400 | $229,600 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $326,300 | $212,600 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $311,200 | $197,500 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map