495 E 5th Ave Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $194,813
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 495 E 5th Ave, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $167,953. 495 E 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,244 | $66,870 | $9,780 | $57,090 |
| 2023 | $5,244 | $59,440 | $8,690 | $50,750 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $58,270 | $8,520 | $49,750 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $53,890 | $7,880 | $46,010 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $46,220 | $6,760 | $39,460 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $44,700 | $6,540 | $38,160 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $43,530 | $6,370 | $37,160 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $42,760 | $6,260 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $2,374 | $42,760 | $6,260 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $42,230 | $6,180 | $36,050 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $41,470 | $6,070 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $43,300 | $6,340 | $36,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map