495 Ernie Rd Godwin, NC 28344
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Ernie Rd, Godwin, NC 28344 and is currently estimated at $328,776, approximately $213 per square foot. 495 Ernie Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Clement Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Iris D and Stewart Willie Howard
Bought by
Stewart Willie Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Willie Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $236,098 | $58,621 | $177,477 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $236,098 | $58,621 | $177,477 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $172,982 | $50,532 | $122,450 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $172,982 | $50,532 | $122,450 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $172,982 | $50,532 | $122,450 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $172,982 | $50,532 | $122,450 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $172,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $163,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $163,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $163,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $163,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $163,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map