495 Giltspur Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $429,034
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Giltspur Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $418,759, approximately $268 per square foot. 495 Giltspur Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Michaels Daniel D
Bought by
Depaz Silvia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,990
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Michaels Daniel D
Bought by
Depaz Silvia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,990
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Dick Timothy L and Dick Renee M
Bought by
Michaels Daniel D and Neidel Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Sold by
Davis Earl and Davis Valerie L
Bought by
Dick Timothy L and Dick Renee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
10.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaz Silvia P | $359,900 | -- | |
| Depaz Silvia P | $359,900 | -- | |
| Michaels Daniel D | $217,011 | -- | |
| Dick Timothy L | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Depaz Silvia P | $35,990 | |
| Open | Depaz Silvia P | $287,920 | |
| Closed | Depaz Silvia P | $287,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Dick Timothy L | $100,500 | |
| Closed | Michaels Daniel D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $319,100 | $121,300 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $291,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $263,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $235,000 | $91,300 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $225,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $216,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $207,400 | $70,600 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $199,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,272 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $180,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $178,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map