J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Jensen
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(612) 590-6833
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $302,223
3 bedroom plus loft in Hamilton Meadows (SWAC schools). Main floor primary suite has bath en suite with separate shower and soaking tub. Living room welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and beautiful fireplace. Great lot with privacy fenced yard on cul de sac lot. Home has recent updates throughout including some new carpet and paint. All kitchen appliances stay. Built in 2011.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-442-2804 Listed on: 02/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Lauren J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Kellianne C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Kellianne C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Kellianne C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Kellianne C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Kellianne C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keim Benjamin D | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bryson Jonathan W | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Granite Ridge Builders Inc By Tony Reinc | -- | Titan Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Lauren J | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim Kellianne C | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim Kellianne C | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keim Benjamin D | $173,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryson Jonathan W | $166,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Granite Ridge Builders Inc By Tony Reinc | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $280,000 | -8.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | +79.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $315,800 | $45,000 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $290,000 | $45,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $272,100 | $28,000 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $243,800 | $28,000 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $214,800 | $28,000 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $204,600 | $28,000 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $191,900 | $28,000 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $173,700 | $28,000 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $176,200 | $28,000 | $148,200 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $158,300 | $28,000 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $157,400 | $28,000 | $129,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Jensen
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(612) 590-6833
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Shepherd
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 403-2655
23 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jodi Skowronek
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 438-1201
43 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202505132
APN: 02-11-05-313-037.000-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.