Estimated Value: $111,000 - $282,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Hard Way Rd, Ward, CO 80481 and is currently estimated at $192,530, approximately $370 per square foot. 495 Hard Way Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Nederland Elementary School and Nederland Middle-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Ethridge Scott C
Bought by
Scott And Crystal Ethridge Family Trust and Fam Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Rowena Lucille Atkinston Revocable Livin
Bought by
Ethridge Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Atkinson Rowena L
Bought by
Rowena Lucille Atkinson Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1970
Bought by
Lumpkin John and Lumpkin Mitze
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Crystal Ethridge Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ethridge Scott | $50,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Rowena Lucille Atkinson Revocable Living | -- | -- | |
| Lumpkin John | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $6,913 | $1,944 | $4,969 |
| 2024 | $284 | $6,913 | $1,944 | $4,969 |
| 2023 | $277 | $3,765 | $1,454 | $5,997 |
| 2022 | $557 | $6,860 | $1,675 | $5,185 |
| 2021 | $548 | $7,057 | $1,723 | $5,334 |
| 2020 | $381 | $4,820 | $2,360 | $2,460 |
| 2019 | $368 | $4,820 | $2,360 | $2,460 |
| 2018 | $390 | $5,018 | $2,304 | $2,714 |
| 2017 | $376 | $5,548 | $2,547 | $3,001 |
| 2016 | $402 | $5,166 | $1,990 | $3,176 |
| 2015 | $378 | $4,776 | $716 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | $359 | $4,776 | $716 | $4,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map