495 Lee Dr Acworth, GA 30102
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Lee Dr, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $316,028, approximately $229 per square foot. 495 Lee Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, E. T. Booth Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2020
Sold by
Kay Paul D
Bought by
Kay Bobbie Carol and Kay Regina Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Bobbie Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $105,932 | $35,840 | $70,092 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $97,952 | $26,880 | $71,072 |
| 2023 | $2,467 | $94,928 | $26,880 | $68,048 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $81,544 | $26,880 | $54,664 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $55,524 | $22,960 | $32,564 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $54,440 | $22,960 | $31,480 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $47,480 | $22,960 | $24,520 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $47,440 | $22,960 | $24,480 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $113,600 | $21,600 | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $101,100 | $18,240 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $102,000 | $18,240 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $95,700 | $16,200 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map