495 Maple Ave Cherry Creek, NY 14723
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $99,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Maple Ave, Cherry Creek, NY 14723 and is currently estimated at $89,822, approximately $56 per square foot. 495 Maple Ave is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Pine Valley Elementary School and Pine Valley Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Weaver Jon A
Bought by
Weaver Jon A and Weaver Cindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Jon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $533 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $841 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $858 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $841 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $823 | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $9,400 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map