Estimated Value: $1,068,332 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Mineota Dr, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $1,119,083, approximately $437 per square foot. 495 Mineota Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Rickstrew Jay E and Rickstrew Michelle L
Bought by
Tucker Pat and Tucker Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,436
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$804,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
The Darcey A Short & Imogene Short Revoc
Bought by
Rickstrew Jay E and Rickstrew Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Sun Meadow Estates Llc
Bought by
The Darcey A & Imogene Short Revocable T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Pat | $560,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Rickstrew Jay E | $380,000 | None Available | |
| The Darcey A & Imogene Short Revocable T | $495,489 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Pat | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickstrew Jay E | $599,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $56,950 | $11,880 | $45,070 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $51,950 | $11,570 | $40,380 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $51,950 | $11,570 | $40,380 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $40,550 | $6,950 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $41,720 | $7,150 | $34,570 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $37,160 | $6,440 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $34,800 | $6,440 | $28,360 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $36,110 | $3,960 | $32,150 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $36,110 | $3,960 | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $31,050 | $7,640 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $31,050 | $7,640 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,530 | $6,450 | $20,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map