495 Mountain Home Rd Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Mountain Home Rd, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $327,536, approximately $157 per square foot. 495 Mountain Home Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Stephenson Terry
Bought by
Stephenson Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Tyler | $20,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $950 | $23,910 | $720 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $961 | $24,160 | $720 | $23,440 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $25,190 | $720 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $801 | $20,150 | $580 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $818 | $40,140 | $580 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $818 | $20,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map