Estimated Value: $176,000 - $357,410
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Mountain Rd, Athol, NY 12810 and is currently estimated at $254,103, approximately $110 per square foot. 495 Mountain Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Galusha Randy C
Bought by
Wenker Hans and Bussey, Michael A &
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenker Hans | $100,000 | Melissa Lescault |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $4,401 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $3,810 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $180,600 | $46,400 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $165,300 | $46,400 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,300 | $46,400 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,300 | $46,400 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map