495 Mountain Rd Woolwich, ME 04579
Estimated Value: $269,358 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Mountain Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579 and is currently estimated at $412,340. 495 Mountain Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School, Sheepscot Valley Children's House, and Wiscasset Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $217,700 | $94,500 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2020 | $656 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $1,426 | $103,300 | $34,200 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map