495 Myra Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $196,515 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Myra Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $205,879, approximately $193 per square foot. 495 Myra Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Stech Rhonda A
Bought by
Barlow Jack E and Barlow Stacey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$52,513
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$153,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Stech Daniel A
Bought by
Stech Rhonda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Hughes Steven T
Bought by
Stech Daniel A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Jack E | $139,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Stech Rhonda A | -- | -- | |
| Stech Daniel A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Jack E | $111,920 | |
| Closed | Barlow Jack E | $18,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $52,120 | $13,130 | $38,990 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $52,120 | $13,130 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $52,120 | $13,130 | $38,990 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $43,300 | $10,500 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $43,300 | $10,500 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $43,300 | $10,500 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $36,120 | $10,500 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $36,120 | $10,500 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $36,120 | $10,500 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $36,400 | $12,250 | $24,150 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $36,400 | $12,250 | $24,150 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $36,400 | $12,250 | $24,150 |
| 2013 | $2,039 | $36,400 | $12,250 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map