495 N Maple St Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 N Maple St, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $420,480, approximately $205 per square foot. 495 N Maple St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Bought by
Franklin Benjamin C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Benjamin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,844 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $5,274 | $210,600 | $72,600 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $171,300 | $41,300 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $171,300 | $41,300 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $874 | $171,300 | $41,300 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $171,300 | $41,300 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map